My Favorite: 0 projects
Russian
Sitemap [email protected] +357 25 059360
Find Your Home
Find Your Home

B855 - Two-bedroom apartments near Kiti Village, Larnaca

Property status: Delivery - Q2 2028
Location: Cyprus, Larnaca, Kiti, (village in Larnaca District)
Add to Favorites
This residential development near Kiti Village offers a thoughtfully designed collection of six two-bedroom apartments that combine contemporary living with the tranquil character of one of Larnaca's most authentic areas. The project is built around the idea of elevated everyday comfort, where high-end finishes and carefully selected amenities come togeth...

This residential development near Kiti Village offers a thoughtfully designed collection of six two-bedroom apartments that combine contemporary living with the tranquil character of one of Larnaca's most authentic areas. The project is built around the idea of elevated everyday comfort, where high-end finishes and carefully selected amenities come together to create spaces that feel both refined and genuinely liveable.

Each apartment features a master bedroom with an en-suite bathroom, generous verandas, and a well-designed open-plan layout that maximises natural light and creates a seamless flow between living spaces. Built-in soft-closing wardrobes, double-glazed thermal aluminum windows, and thermal insulation contribute to a sense of quality that runs through every detail. The project also includes provisions for electric vehicle charging and high-speed fiber optics, ensuring the homes are ready for modern needs.

The location strikes a balance between peaceful surroundings and practical connectivity. Situated in a quiet, picturesque neighbourhood, the development is close to the village centre and within easy reach of a green park, schools, a gym, cafés, supermarkets, and professional services. The beach is nearby for leisure, while the main highway and international airport provide convenient links to the rest of the island. The nearby port and marina add to the appeal of the area, which blends traditional charm with evolving infrastructure.

The main features of the project and the units:

- 6 two-bedroom apartments

- Generous verandas

- Quiet location near Kiti Village centre

- Close to green park, beach, schools, gym and shops

- Near Larnaca International Airport and main highway

The project has an EPC certificate with "A" energy efficiency rating.

Area & Prices
01 - Apartment
Beds: 2
Area: 84 m2
Plot: 63 m2
€ 224,000 + VAT
Inside Area: 75 m2
Covered Veranda: 9 m2
Price per sq.m: € 2,667
Storage Room: Yes
Parking Place: 1

Your Message
101 - Apartment
Beds: 2
Area: 89 m2
€ 179,000 + VAT
Inside Area: 75 m2
Covered Veranda: 14 m2
Price per sq.m: € 2,011
Storage Room: Yes
Parking Place: 1

Your Message
102 - Apartment
Beds: 2
Area: 88 m2
€ 182,000 + VAT
Inside Area: 75 m2
Covered Veranda: 13 m2
Price per sq.m: € 2,068
Storage Room: Yes
Parking Place: 1

Your Message
103 - Apartment
Beds: 2
Area: 88 m2
€ 182,000 + VAT
Inside Area: 75 m2
Covered Veranda: 13 m2
Price per sq.m: € 2,068
Storage Room: Yes
Parking Place: 1

Your Message
201 - Penthouse
Beds: 2
Area: 110 m2
€ 235,000 + VAT
Inside Area: 77 m2
Covered Veranda: 10 m2
Uncovered Veranda: 23 m2
Price per sq.m: € 2,136
Storage Room: Yes
Parking Place: 1

Your Message
202 - Penthouse
Beds: 2
Area: 175 m2
€ 289,000 + VAT
Inside Area: 77 m2
Covered Veranda: 12 m2
Uncovered Veranda: 86 m2
Price per sq.m: € 1,651
Storage Room: Yes
Parking Place: 1

Map Location
https://api.openweathermap.org/data/2.5/group?id=3169070,146384,2643743&units=metric&lang=en&APPID=83771875e67e5495313d201c453f875f