My Favorite: 0 projects
Russian
Sitemap [email protected] +357 25 059360
Find Your Home
Find Your Home

B861 - Resort-style residences in Kiti, Larnaca

Property status: Delivery - Q4 2028
Location: Cyprus, Larnaca, Kiti, (village in Larnaca District)
Add to Favorites
This thoughtfully designed residential development in the coastal village of Kiti redefines modern Mediterranean living by bringing together the comfort of a private home with the amenities and convenience of a resort. Fifty elegant residences — a mix of apartments, penthouses with roof gardens, maisonettes with private gardens, and detached houses ...

This thoughtfully designed residential development in the coastal village of Kiti redefines modern Mediterranean living by bringing together the comfort of a private home with the amenities and convenience of a resort. Fifty elegant residences — a mix of apartments, penthouses with roof gardens, maisonettes with private gardens, and detached houses — are set within a peaceful neighbourhood surrounded by greenery, yet remain exceptionally well-connected to Larnaca's infrastructure and coastline.

The architectural approach is rooted in Mediterranean tradition, with roof tiles and natural stone details that give the development warmth and character. What sets this project apart is its dual function: while residents enjoy the privacy and comfort of their own homes, the entire community is managed as a holiday resort, complete with professional services that maximise rental returns for investors and ensure hassle-free living for owners. Fully furnished packages and turnkey solutions are available, allowing buyers to move in or start earning rental income immediately.

The resort-style amenities are genuinely impressive and go beyond what most residential developments offer. A large communal swimming pool sits at the heart of the complex, complemented by a fully equipped gym, a relaxing sauna, and beautifully landscaped communal areas. The pool bar adds a touch of leisure and sociability, creating an environment that feels more like a boutique hotel than a typical residential building. These shared facilities encourage a sense of community while offering residents daily conveniences that would otherwise require club memberships or hotel visits.

Kiti itself strikes an appealing balance between village charm and modern convenience. The village square remains a lively meeting point surrounded by cafes, bakeries, and traditional tavernas, while supermarkets, pharmacies, schools, and everyday services are all within easy reach. The sandy beaches of Larnaca Bay are just minutes away, and both Larnaca city centre and the international airport are accessible within a ten-minute drive. This combination of coastal proximity, urban access, and residential tranquility makes the location particularly attractive for families, retirees, and investors alike.

Flexible payment plans make this development accessible to a broader range of buyers, while the professional resort management model ensures that even absentee owners can benefit from their investment without the burden of property maintenance or tenant management.

The main features of the project and the units:

  • 50 residences: 1 & 2-bedroom apartments, 2-bedroom penthouses with roof gardens, 2-bedroom maisonettes with private gardens, 3-bedroom houses
  • Large communal swimming pool
  • Fully equipped gym
  • Sauna
  • Pool bar
  • Landscaped communal areas
  • Mediterranean design with roof tiles and natural stone details
  • Managed as a holiday resort for rental income
  • Fully furnished packages and turnkey solutions available
  • Flexible payment plans
  • Located in Kiti village, Larnaca
  • Close to Larnaca city centre and international airport (10 min)
  • Minutes from sandy beaches of Larnaca Bay
  • Near village square with cafes, supermarkets, schools and services

The project has an EPC certificate with "A" energy efficiency rating.

Area & Prices
A102 - Apartment
Beds: 2
Area: 105 m2
€ 195,000 + VAT
Inside Area: 81 m2
Covered Veranda: 24 m2
Price per sq.m: € 1,857
Storage Room: Yes
Parking Place: 1
Bathrooms / Toilets: 2

Your Message
A104 - Apartment
Beds: 2
Area: 104 m2
€ 195,000 + VAT
Inside Area: 80 m2
Covered Veranda: 24 m2
Price per sq.m: € 1,875
Storage Room: Yes
Parking Place: 1
Bathrooms / Toilets: 2

Your Message
A105 - Apartment
Beds: 1
Area: 55 m2
€ 142,500 + VAT
Inside Area: 48 m2
Covered Veranda: 7 m2
Price per sq.m: € 2,577
Storage Room: Yes
Parking Place: 1
Bathrooms / Toilets: 1

Your Message
A106 - Apartment
Beds: 1
Area: 55 m2
€ 142,500 + VAT
Inside Area: 48 m2
Covered Veranda: 7 m2
Price per sq.m: € 2,577
Storage Room: Yes
Parking Place: 1
Bathrooms / Toilets: 1

Your Message
A107 - Apartment
Beds: 2
Area: 104 m2
€ 185,000 + VAT
Inside Area: 80 m2
Covered Veranda: 24 m2
Price per sq.m: € 1,779
Storage Room: Yes
Parking Place: 1
Bathrooms / Toilets: 2

Your Message
A108 - Apartment
Beds: 1
Area: 61 m2
€ 137,500 + VAT
Inside Area: 48 m2
Covered Veranda: 13 m2
Price per sq.m: € 2,254
Storage Room: Yes
Parking Place: 1
Bathrooms / Toilets: 1

Your Message
A109 - Apartment
Beds: 2
Area: 105 m2
€ 182,500 + VAT
Inside Area: 81 m2
Covered Veranda: 24 m2
Price per sq.m: € 1,738
Storage Room: Yes
Parking Place: 1
Bathrooms / Toilets: 2

Your Message
A201 - Apartment
Beds: 1
Area: 55 m2
€ 140,000 + VAT
Inside Area: 48 m2
Covered Veranda: 7 m2
Price per sq.m: € 2,532
Storage Room: Yes
Parking Place: 1
Bathrooms / Toilets: 1

Your Message
A202 - Penthouse
Beds: 2
Area: 173 m2
€ 240,000 + VAT
Inside Area: 81 m2
Covered Veranda: 24 m2
Uncovered Veranda: 68 m2
Price per sq.m: € 1,382
Storage Room: Yes
Parking Place: 1
Bathrooms / Toilets: 2

Your Message
A203 - Apartment
Beds: 1
Area: 61 m2
€ 147,500 + VAT
Inside Area: 48 m2
Covered Veranda: 13 m2
Price per sq.m: € 2,418
Storage Room: Yes
Parking Place: 1
Bathrooms / Toilets: 1

Your Message
A204 - Penthouse
Beds: 2
Area: 169 m2
€ 250,000 + VAT
Inside Area: 80 m2
Covered Veranda: 24 m2
Uncovered Veranda: 65 m2
Price per sq.m: € 1,472
Storage Room: Yes
Parking Place: 1
Bathrooms / Toilets: 2

Your Message
A205 - Apartment
Beds: 1
Area: 55 m2
€ 147,500 + VAT
Inside Area: 48 m2
Covered Veranda: 7 m2
Price per sq.m: € 2,667
Storage Room: Yes
Parking Place: 1
Bathrooms / Toilets: 1

Your Message
A206 - Apartment
Beds: 1
Area: 55 m2
€ 147,500 + VAT
Inside Area: 48 m2
Covered Veranda: 7 m2
Price per sq.m: € 2,667
Storage Room: Yes
Parking Place: 1
Bathrooms / Toilets: 1

Your Message
A207 - Penthouse
Beds: 2
Area: 169 m2
€ 230,000 + VAT
Inside Area: 80 m2
Covered Veranda: 24 m2
Uncovered Veranda: 65 m2
Price per sq.m: € 1,355
Storage Room: Yes
Parking Place: 1
Bathrooms / Toilets: 2

Your Message
A208 - Apartment
Beds: 1
Area: 61 m2
€ 142,500 + VAT
Inside Area: 48 m2
Covered Veranda: 13 m2
Price per sq.m: € 2,336
Storage Room: Yes
Parking Place: 1
Bathrooms / Toilets: 1

Your Message
A209 - Penthouse
Beds: 2
Area: 173 m2
€ 235,000 + VAT
Inside Area: 81 m2
Covered Veranda: 24 m2
Uncovered Veranda: 68 m2
Price per sq.m: € 1,354
Storage Room: Yes
Parking Place: 1
Bathrooms / Toilets: 2

Your Message
A210 - Apartment
Beds: 1
Area: 55 m2
€ 140,000 + VAT
Inside Area: 48 m2
Covered Veranda: 7 m2
Price per sq.m: € 2,532
Storage Room: Yes
Parking Place: 1
Bathrooms / Toilets: 1

Your Message
B104 - Apartment
Beds: 2
Area: 104 m2
€ 195,000 + VAT
Inside Area: 80 m2
Covered Veranda: 24 m2
Price per sq.m: € 1,875
Storage Room: Yes
Parking Place: 1
Bathrooms / Toilets: 2

Your Message
B105 - Apartment
Beds: 1
Area: 55 m2
€ 142,500 + VAT
Inside Area: 48 m2
Covered Veranda: 7 m2
Price per sq.m: € 2,577
Storage Room: Yes
Parking Place: 1
Bathrooms / Toilets: 1

Your Message
B109 - Apartment
Beds: 2
Area: 105 m2
€ 185,000 + VAT
Inside Area: 81 m2
Covered Veranda: 24 m2
Price per sq.m: € 1,762
Storage Room: Yes
Parking Place: 1
Bathrooms / Toilets: 2

Your Message
A1 - Meisonette
Beds: 2
Area: 108 m2
Plot: 100 m2
€ 230,000 + VAT
Inside Area: 87 m2
Covered Veranda: 21 m2
Price per sq.m: € 2,130
Storage Room: Yes
Parking Place: 1
Bathrooms / Toilets: 2

Your Message
A2 - Meisonette
Beds: 2
Area: 108 m2
Plot: 100 m2
€ 230,000 + VAT
Inside Area: 87 m2
Covered Veranda: 21 m2
Price per sq.m: € 2,130
Storage Room: Yes
Parking Place: 1
Bathrooms / Toilets: 2

Your Message
A3 - Meisonette
Beds: 2
Area: 108 m2
Plot: 100 m2
€ 235,000 + VAT
Inside Area: 87 m2
Covered Veranda: 21 m2
Price per sq.m: € 2,176
Storage Room: Yes
Parking Place: 1
Bathrooms / Toilets: 2

Your Message
A4 - Meisonette
Beds: 2
Area: 108 m2
Plot: 100 m2
€ 235,000 + VAT
Inside Area: 87 m2
Covered Veranda: 21 m2
Price per sq.m: € 2,176
Storage Room: Yes
Parking Place: 1
Bathrooms / Toilets: 2

Your Message
A5 - Meisonette
Beds: 2
Area: 108 m2
Plot: 100 m2
€ 235,000 + VAT
Inside Area: 87 m2
Covered Veranda: 21 m2
Price per sq.m: € 2,176
Storage Room: Yes
Parking Place: 1
Bathrooms / Toilets: 2

Your Message
A6 - Meisonette
Beds: 2
Area: 108 m2
Plot: 100 m2
€ 235,000 + VAT
Inside Area: 87 m2
Covered Veranda: 21 m2
Price per sq.m: € 2,176
Storage Room: Yes
Parking Place: 1
Bathrooms / Toilets: 2

Your Message
A7 - Meisonette
Beds: 2
Area: 108 m2
Plot: 100 m2
€ 230,000 + VAT
Inside Area: 87 m2
Covered Veranda: 21 m2
Price per sq.m: € 2,130
Storage Room: Yes
Parking Place: 1
Bathrooms / Toilets: 2

Your Message
A8 - Meisonette
Beds: 2
Area: 108 m2
Plot: 100 m2
€ 230,000 + VAT
Inside Area: 87 m2
Covered Veranda: 21 m2
Price per sq.m: € 2,130
Storage Room: Yes
Parking Place: 1
Bathrooms / Toilets: 2

Sold & Reserved Properties
A101 - Apartment
Beds: 1
Area: 55 m2
Sold
A103 - Apartment
Beds: 1
Area: 61 m2
Sold
A110 - Apartment
Beds: 1
Area: 55 m2
Sold
B101 - Apartment
Beds: 1
Area: 55 m2
Sold
B102 - Apartment
Beds: 2
Area: 105 m2
Sold
B103 - Apartment
Beds: 1
Area: 61 m2
Sold
B106 - Apartment
Beds: 1
Area: 55 m2
Sold
B107 - Apartment
Beds: 2
Area: 104 m2
Sold
B108 - Apartment
Beds: 1
Area: 61 m2
Sold
B110 - Apartment
Beds: 1
Area: 55 m2
Sold
B201 - Apartment
Beds: 1
Area: 55 m2
Sold
B202 - Penthouse
Beds: 2
Area: 173 m2
Sold
B203 - Apartment
Beds: 1
Area: 61 m2
Sold
B204 - Penthouse
Beds: 2
Area: 169 m2
Sold
B205 - Apartment
Beds: 1
Area: 55 m2
Sold
B206 - Apartment
Beds: 1
Area: 55 m2
Sold
B207 - Penthouse
Beds: 2
Area: 169 m2
Sold
B208 - Apartment
Beds: 1
Area: 61 m2
Sold
B209 - Penthouse
Beds: 2
Area: 173 m2
Sold
B210 - Apartment
Beds: 1
Area: 55 m2
Sold
B-01 - House
Beds: 3
Area: 135 m2
Sold
B-02 - House
Beds: 3
Area: 135 m2
Sold
Map Location
https://api.openweathermap.org/data/2.5/group?id=3169070,146384,2643743&units=metric&lang=en&APPID=83771875e67e5495313d201c453f875f