My Favorite: 0 projects
Russian
Sitemap [email protected] +357 25 059360
Find Your Home
Find Your Home

B857 - Apartments with private roof gardens in Ypsoupolis, Limassol

Property status: Delivery - December 2026
Location: Cyprus, Limassol, Ypsonas (the Western part of Limassol)
Add to Favorites
This modern three-storey residential building in the established neighbourhood of Ypsoupolis, Limassol, offers a thoughtful approach to contemporary urban living. The architecture stands out through its curved balconies and elegant wooden slat screening that creates dynamic patterns of light and shadow throughout the day, giving the façade a distin...

This modern three-storey residential building in the established neighbourhood of Ypsoupolis, Limassol, offers a thoughtful approach to contemporary urban living. The architecture stands out through its curved balconies and elegant wooden slat screening that creates dynamic patterns of light and shadow throughout the day, giving the façade a distinct character within its surroundings.

The development comprises six two-bedroom apartments spread across three floors, each designed with an emphasis on space, light, and quality finishes. All residences feature generous covered living areas paired with spacious verandas that extend the living space outdoors. Ground and first-floor apartments come with one covered parking space, while top-floor units benefit from particularly impressive roof gardens measuring up to 48.62 m², complete with partial sea views and open vistas over the surrounding area.

Interiors are finished to a high standard, with contemporary design elements that balance elegance and practicality. The open-plan layouts maximise natural light, while floor-to-ceiling windows blur the boundary between indoor and outdoor spaces. The building's clean lines and thoughtful proportions create homes that feel both refined and comfortable.

The location combines peaceful residential living with excellent connectivity. Situated in the quiet, family-friendly area of Ypsoupolis, the development sits within easy reach of major shopping destinations including My Mall Limassol and City of Dreams Mediterranean. The Limassol Shopping Center with IKEA, JUMBO, and ALPHA MEGA is nearby, alongside a range of restaurants, cafés, and entertainment venues. Cultural attractions such as the municipality theatre and local museums add to the area's appeal, while schools, medical facilities, and public transport connections ensure everyday convenience. The neighbourhood itself maintains a calm, green atmosphere while keeping residents well connected to Limassol's wider amenities and road network.

The main features of the project and the units:

  • 3-storey residential building
  • 6 two-bedroom apartments
  • Covered living areas: 75.95 m²
  • Verandas: 15.15–18.33 m²
  • Top-floor apartments: private roof gardens up to 48.62 m² with sea views
  • Total apartment sizes: 91.1–142.9 m²
  • Covered parking space for each unit
  • Contemporary architecture with curved balconies
  • Wooden slat screening elements
  • High-quality interior finishes
  • Open-plan layouts with floor-to-ceiling windows
  • Quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood in Ypsoupolis, Limassol
  • Close to My Mall Limassol, City of Dreams Mediterranean, and Limassol Shopping Center
  • Near schools, hospitals, restaurants, cultural attractions, and public transport

The project has an EPC certificate with "A" energy efficiency rating.

Area & Prices
101 - Apartment
Beds: 2
Area: 91 m2
€ 265,000 + VAT
Inside Area: 76 m2
Covered Veranda: 15 m2
Price per sq.m: € 2,912
Parking Place: 1

Your Message
102 - Apartment
Beds: 2
Area: 94 m2
€ 265,000 + VAT
Inside Area: 76 m2
Covered Veranda: 18 m2
Price per sq.m: € 2,819
Parking Place: 1

Your Message
201 - Apartment
Beds: 2
Area: 91 m2
€ 265,000 + VAT
Inside Area: 76 m2
Covered Veranda: 15 m2
Price per sq.m: € 2,912
Parking Place: 1

Your Message
202 - Apartment
Beds: 2
Area: 94 m2
€ 265,000 + VAT
Inside Area: 76 m2
Covered Veranda: 18 m2
Price per sq.m: € 2,819
Parking Place: 1

Your Message
301 - Penthouse
Beds: 2
Area: 133 m2
€ 295,000 + VAT
Inside Area: 76 m2
Covered Veranda: 15 m2
Uncovered Veranda: 42 m2
Price per sq.m: € 2,218
Parking Place: 1

Your Message
302 - Penthouse
Beds: 2
Area: 143 m2
€ 295,000 + VAT
Inside Area: 76 m2
Covered Veranda: 18 m2
Uncovered Veranda: 49 m2
Price per sq.m: € 2,063
Parking Place: 1

Map Location
https://api.openweathermap.org/data/2.5/group?id=3169070,146384,2643743&units=metric&lang=en&APPID=83771875e67e5495313d201c453f875f