My Favorite: 0 projects
Russian
Sitemap [email protected] +357 25 059360
Find Your Home
Find Your Home

B859 - Apartments in a peaceful area of Drosia, Larnaca

Property status: Delivery - Q4 2027
Location: Cyprus, Larnaca, Drosia (central area of Larnaca)
Add to Favorites
Nestled in the tranquil Drosia neighbourhood of Larnaca, this modern residential development offers a collection of stylish Studio, One-Bedroom, and Two-Bedroom apartments across three blocks. Designed with contemporary living in mind, each home provides ergonomic comfort and functionality, making it an ideal choice for couples, families, and individuals ...

Nestled in the tranquil Drosia neighbourhood of Larnaca, this modern residential development offers a collection of stylish Studio, One-Bedroom, and Two-Bedroom apartments across three blocks. Designed with contemporary living in mind, each home provides ergonomic comfort and functionality, making it an ideal choice for couples, families, and individuals seeking quality accommodation.

Every apartment includes one dedicated parking space and one storage room. The development emphasises spacious layouts that balance comfort with practical design, while using high-quality materials and advanced construction techniques to ensure durability and everyday convenience. Residents benefit from a prime yet quiet location with easy access to essential amenities such as Larnaca Airport, supermarkets, schools, and beaches.

The main features of the project and the units:

  • Studio, 1-bedroom and 2-bedroom apartments
  • One parking space and one storage room per apartment
  • Spacious, thoughtfully designed layouts maximising comfort and functionality
  • Reinforced concrete structure built to Eurocodes and Cyprus anti-seismic standards
  • Thermo-insulated external walls and certified insulation system
  • Thermo-insulated double-glazed aluminium windows and doors
  • Solar water heating system
  • Motion sensors and security access for enhanced safety

The project has an EPC certificate with "A" energy efficiency rating.

Area & Prices
A101 - Apartment
Beds: 2
Area: 109 m2
€ 285,000 + VAT
Inside Area: 90 m2
Covered Veranda: 19 m2
Price per sq.m: € 2,615
Storage Room: Yes
Parking Place: 1
Bathrooms / Toilets: 2

Your Message
A102 - Apartment
Beds: 1
Area: 67 m2
€ 180,000 + VAT
Inside Area: 56 m2
Covered Veranda: 11 m2
Price per sq.m: € 2,687
Storage Room: Yes
Parking Place: 1
Bathrooms / Toilets: 1

Your Message
A103 - Apartment
Beds: 2
Area: 104 m2
€ 280,000 + VAT
Inside Area: 88 m2
Covered Veranda: 16 m2
Price per sq.m: € 2,692
Storage Room: Yes
Parking Place: 1
Bathrooms / Toilets: 2

Your Message
A201 - Apartment
Beds: 2
Area: 109 m2
€ 290,000 + VAT
Inside Area: 90 m2
Covered Veranda: 19 m2
Price per sq.m: € 2,661
Storage Room: Yes
Parking Place: 1
Bathrooms / Toilets: 2

Your Message
A202 - Apartment
Beds: 1
Area: 67 m2
€ 185,000 + VAT
Inside Area: 56 m2
Covered Veranda: 11 m2
Price per sq.m: € 2,761
Storage Room: Yes
Parking Place: 1
Bathrooms / Toilets: 1

Your Message
A203 - Apartment
Beds: 2
Area: 104 m2
€ 290,000 + VAT
Inside Area: 88 m2
Covered Veranda: 16 m2
Price per sq.m: € 2,788
Storage Room: Yes
Parking Place: 1
Bathrooms / Toilets: 2

Your Message
A301 - Apartment
Beds: 2
Area: 109 m2
€ 295,000 + VAT
Inside Area: 90 m2
Covered Veranda: 19 m2
Price per sq.m: € 2,706
Storage Room: Yes
Parking Place: 1
Bathrooms / Toilets: 2

Your Message
A302 - Apartment
Beds: 1
Area: 67 m2
€ 190,000 + VAT
Inside Area: 56 m2
Covered Veranda: 11 m2
Price per sq.m: € 2,836
Storage Room: Yes
Parking Place: 1
Bathrooms / Toilets: 1

Your Message
A303 - Apartment
Beds: 2
Area: 104 m2
€ 295,000 + VAT
Inside Area: 88 m2
Covered Veranda: 16 m2
Price per sq.m: € 2,837
Storage Room: Yes
Parking Place: 1
Bathrooms / Toilets: 2

Your Message
A401 - Penthouse
Beds: 2
Area: 186 m2
€ 380,000 + VAT
Inside Area: 90 m2
Covered Veranda: 19 m2
Uncovered Veranda: 77 m2
Price per sq.m: € 2,043
Storage Room: Yes
Parking Place: 1
Bathrooms / Toilets: 2

Your Message
A402 - Apartment
Beds: 1
Area: 67 m2
€ 210,000 + VAT
Inside Area: 56 m2
Covered Veranda: 11 m2
Price per sq.m: € 3,134
Storage Room: Yes
Parking Place: 1
Bathrooms / Toilets: 1

Your Message
A403 - Penthouse
Beds: 2
Area: 141 m2
€ 380,000 + VAT
Inside Area: 88 m2
Covered Veranda: 16 m2
Uncovered Veranda: 37 m2
Price per sq.m: € 2,695
Storage Room: Yes
Parking Place: 1
Bathrooms / Toilets: 2

Your Message
B101 - Apartment
Beds: 2
Area: 104 m2
€ 285,000 + VAT
Inside Area: 88 m2
Covered Veranda: 16 m2
Price per sq.m: € 2,740
Storage Room: Yes
Parking Place: 1
Bathrooms / Toilets: 2

Your Message
B102 - Apartment
Beds: 2
Area: 108 m2
€ 285,000 + VAT
Inside Area: 89 m2
Covered Veranda: 19 m2
Price per sq.m: € 2,639
Storage Room: Yes
Parking Place: 1
Bathrooms / Toilets: 2

Your Message
B201 - Apartment
Beds: 2
Area: 104 m2
€ 290,000 + VAT
Inside Area: 88 m2
Covered Veranda: 16 m2
Price per sq.m: € 2,788
Storage Room: Yes
Parking Place: 1
Bathrooms / Toilets: 2

Your Message
B202 - Apartment
Beds: 2
Area: 108 m2
€ 290,000 + VAT
Inside Area: 89 m2
Covered Veranda: 19 m2
Price per sq.m: € 2,685
Storage Room: Yes
Parking Place: 1
Bathrooms / Toilets: 2

Your Message
B301 - Apartment
Beds: 2
Area: 104 m2
€ 295,000 + VAT
Inside Area: 88 m2
Covered Veranda: 16 m2
Price per sq.m: € 2,837
Storage Room: Yes
Parking Place: 1
Bathrooms / Toilets: 2

Your Message
B302 - Apartment
Beds: 2
Area: 108 m2
€ 295,000 + VAT
Inside Area: 89 m2
Covered Veranda: 19 m2
Price per sq.m: € 2,731
Storage Room: Yes
Parking Place: 1
Bathrooms / Toilets: 2

Your Message
B401 - Apartment
Beds: 2
Area: 104 m2
€ 310,000 + VAT
Inside Area: 88 m2
Covered Veranda: 16 m2
Price per sq.m: € 2,981
Storage Room: Yes
Parking Place: 1
Bathrooms / Toilets: 2

Your Message
B402 - Apartment
Beds: 2
Area: 108 m2
€ 310,000 + VAT
Inside Area: 89 m2
Covered Veranda: 19 m2
Price per sq.m: € 2,870
Storage Room: Yes
Parking Place: 1
Bathrooms / Toilets: 2

Your Message
B501 - Penthouse
Beds: 2
Area: 140 m2
€ 380,000 + VAT
Inside Area: 88 m2
Covered Veranda: 16 m2
Uncovered Veranda: 36 m2
Price per sq.m: € 2,714
Storage Room: Yes
Parking Place: 1
Bathrooms / Toilets: 2

Your Message
B502 - Penthouse
Beds: 2
Area: 150 m2
€ 380,000 + VAT
Inside Area: 89 m2
Covered Veranda: 19 m2
Uncovered Veranda: 42 m2
Price per sq.m: € 2,533
Storage Room: Yes
Parking Place: 1
Bathrooms / Toilets: 2

Your Message
C101 - Apartment
Beds: 1
Area: 64 m2
€ 175,000 + VAT
Inside Area: 54 m2
Covered Veranda: 10 m2
Price per sq.m: € 2,734
Storage Room: Yes
Parking Place: 1
Bathrooms / Toilets: 1

Your Message
C102 - Apartment
Beds: 1
Area: 62 m2
€ 175,000 + VAT
Inside Area: 52 m2
Covered Veranda: 10 m2
Price per sq.m: € 2,823
Storage Room: Yes
Parking Place: 1
Bathrooms / Toilets: 1

Your Message
C201 - Apartment
Beds: 1
Area: 64 m2
€ 185,000 + VAT
Inside Area: 54 m2
Covered Veranda: 10 m2
Price per sq.m: € 2,891
Storage Room: Yes
Parking Place: 1
Bathrooms / Toilets: 1

Your Message
C202 - Apartment
Beds: 1
Area: 62 m2
€ 185,000 + VAT
Inside Area: 52 m2
Covered Veranda: 10 m2
Price per sq.m: € 2,984
Storage Room: Yes
Parking Place: 1
Bathrooms / Toilets: 1

Your Message
C301 - Apartment
Beds: 1
Area: 64 m2
€ 190,000 + VAT
Inside Area: 54 m2
Covered Veranda: 10 m2
Price per sq.m: € 2,969
Storage Room: Yes
Parking Place: 1
Bathrooms / Toilets: 1

Your Message
C302 - Apartment
Beds: 1
Area: 62 m2
€ 190,000 + VAT
Inside Area: 52 m2
Covered Veranda: 10 m2
Price per sq.m: € 3,065
Storage Room: Yes
Parking Place: 1
Bathrooms / Toilets: 1

Your Message
C401 - Apartment
Beds: 1
Area: 64 m2
€ 210,000 + VAT
Inside Area: 54 m2
Covered Veranda: 10 m2
Price per sq.m: € 3,281
Storage Room: Yes
Parking Place: 1
Bathrooms / Toilets: 1

Your Message
C402 - Apartment
Beds: 1
Area: 62 m2
€ 210,000 + VAT
Inside Area: 52 m2
Covered Veranda: 10 m2
Price per sq.m: € 3,387
Storage Room: Yes
Parking Place: 1
Bathrooms / Toilets: 1

Map Location
https://api.openweathermap.org/data/2.5/group?id=3169070,146384,2643743&units=metric&lang=en&APPID=83771875e67e5495313d201c453f875f