My Favorite: 0 projects
Russian
Sitemap [email protected] +357 25 059360
Find Your Home
Find Your Home

B838 - 2-bedroom apartments in Larnaca

Property status: Delivery - Q1 2028
Location: Cyprus, Larnaca, Livadia (north-eastern district of Larnaca)
Add to Favorites
This modern three-storey residential development in a quiet neighbourhood of Larnaca brings together thoughtful design, premium finishes, and a genuine sense of comfort. Twelve stylish two-bedroom apartments are spread across three floors, with four penthouse units on the top level offering something truly exceptional: private roof gardens spanning up to ...

This modern three-storey residential development in a quiet neighbourhood of Larnaca brings together thoughtful design, premium finishes, and a genuine sense of comfort. Twelve stylish two-bedroom apartments are spread across three floors, with four penthouse units on the top level offering something truly exceptional: private roof gardens spanning up to 100 m², complete with stunning sea views.

Each residence is designed with both comfort and functionality at its core. The interiors strike a balance between ergonomic planning and refined aesthetics, while high-quality materials throughout ensure durability and elegance. Generous covered verandas extend the living space outdoors, creating seamless transitions between interior and exterior.

The building occupies a serene residential area that feels calm and secluded, yet remains well connected to everyday essentials. Supermarkets, bakeries, and schools are all within easy reach, making this an ideal choice for families and professionals who value both tranquility and convenience.

Top-floor apartments stand apart with their exclusive rooftop access — private gardens measuring between 68 and 100 m² that open up to breathtaking sea views. These outdoor spaces transform daily living into something more elevated, offering room for relaxation, entertaining, and enjoying the Mediterranean climate in complete privacy.

The main features of the project and the units:

 - 3-storey residential building

- 12 two-bedroom apartments

- Internal area 80–83 m²

- Covered verandas 13–26 m²

- 1st and 2nd floor apartments: 2 bathrooms

- 3rd floor apartments: 3 bathrooms and private roof garden 68–100 m²

- Total area from 94.55 to 194.55 m²

- Sea views

- Premium materials and finishes

- Quiet residential location in Larnaca

- Close to supermarkets, bakeries and schools

The project has an EPC certificate with "A" energy efficiency rating.

Area & Prices
101 - Apartment
Beds: 2
Area: 105 m2
€ 200,000 + VAT
Inside Area: 80 m2
Covered Veranda: 25 m2
Price per sq.m: € 1,905
Storage Room: Yes
Parking Place: 1
Bathrooms / Toilets: 2

Your Message
102 - Apartment
Beds: 2
Area: 108 m2
€ 200,000 + VAT
Inside Area: 83 m2
Covered Veranda: 25 m2
Price per sq.m: € 1,852
Storage Room: Yes
Parking Place: 1
Bathrooms / Toilets: 2

Your Message
103 - Apartment
Beds: 2
Area: 94 m2
€ 185,000 + VAT
Inside Area: 80 m2
Covered Veranda: 14 m2
Price per sq.m: € 1,968
Storage Room: Yes
Parking Place: 1
Bathrooms / Toilets: 2

Your Message
104 - Apartment
Beds: 2
Area: 95 m2
€ 185,000 + VAT
Inside Area: 81 m2
Covered Veranda: 14 m2
Price per sq.m: € 1,947
Storage Room: Yes
Parking Place: 1
Bathrooms / Toilets: 2

Your Message
201 - Apartment
Beds: 2
Area: 105 m2
€ 210,000 + VAT
Inside Area: 80 m2
Covered Veranda: 25 m2
Price per sq.m: € 2,000
Storage Room: Yes
Parking Place: 1
Bathrooms / Toilets: 1

Your Message
202 - Apartment
Beds: 2
Area: 108 m2
€ 210,000 + VAT
Inside Area: 83 m2
Covered Veranda: 25 m2
Price per sq.m: € 1,944
Storage Room: Yes
Parking Place: 1
Bathrooms / Toilets: 2

Your Message
203 - Apartment
Beds: 2
Area: 94 m2
€ 215,000 + VAT
Inside Area: 80 m2
Covered Veranda: 14 m2
Price per sq.m: € 2,287
Storage Room: Yes
Parking Place: 1
Bathrooms / Toilets: 2

Your Message
204 - Apartment
Beds: 2
Area: 95 m2
€ 215,000 + VAT
Inside Area: 81 m2
Covered Veranda: 14 m2
Price per sq.m: € 2,263
Storage Room: Yes
Parking Place: 1
Bathrooms / Toilets: 2

Your Message
301 - Penthouse
Beds: 2
Area: 173 m2
€ 295,000 + VAT
Inside Area: 80 m2
Covered Veranda: 25 m2
Uncovered Veranda: 68 m2
Price per sq.m: € 1,705
Storage Room: Yes
Parking Place: 1
Bathrooms / Toilets: 3

Your Message
302 - Penthouse
Beds: 2
Area: 184 m2
€ 295,000 + VAT
Inside Area: 83 m2
Covered Veranda: 25 m2
Uncovered Veranda: 76 m2
Price per sq.m: € 1,603
Storage Room: Yes
Parking Place: 1
Bathrooms / Toilets: 3

Your Message
303 - Penthouse
Beds: 2
Area: 194 m2
€ 310,000 + VAT
Inside Area: 80 m2
Covered Veranda: 14 m2
Uncovered Veranda: 100 m2
Price per sq.m: € 1,598
Storage Room: Yes
Parking Place: 1
Bathrooms / Toilets: 3

Your Message
304 - Penthouse
Beds: 2
Area: 173 m2
€ 318,000 + VAT
Inside Area: 81 m2
Covered Veranda: 14 m2
Uncovered Veranda: 78 m2
Price per sq.m: € 1,838
Storage Room: Yes
Parking Place: 1
Bathrooms / Toilets: 3

Additional Information